CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Christy Turlington
Christy Turlington - christy_turlington_001.jpg
Christy Turlington
Occupation : Actress, Model

Birth Date : 2 January 1969

Birth Place : Walnut Creek, California, USA

Birth Name : Christy Nicole Turlington



Born on January 2nd, 1969, in Walnut Creek, California, Christy's initial interest was not in the fashion industry, but rather, she had an undeniable passion for horses and horseback riding.

By the age of 13, her encouraging father entered young Christy in local competitions. She continuously trained in Coral Gables, the location where she grew up with her two sisters

The ads helped make her a high-fashion celebrity and one of the top models of the 1990s. In December of 2000 Turlington announced she had been diagnosed with early-stage emphysema, the result of a former cigarette habit, and since then she has been a spokeswoman for the Center for Disease Control's Tobacco Information and Prevention Source. In 2002 she published the yoga how-to book Living Yoga.



Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer