CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Denise Richards
Denise Richards - denise_richards_001.jpg
Denise Richards
Occupation : Actress, model

Birth Date : 17 February 1972

Birth Place : Downers Grove, Illinois, USA

Birth Name : Denise Lee Richards

Nationality : American

Sex : F

Height : 5' 8"

Education : El Camino High School in Oceanside, California (graduated in 1989)

Relationship : Patrick Muldoon (actor; born on September 27, 1968; costarred together in Starship Troopers; began dating in 1998) , Charlie Sheen (actor; born on September 3, 1965; began dating in 2001; engaged on Christmas 2001; married on June 15, 2002; filed for divorce in March 2, 2005; the divorce was back on by January 4, 2006)

Father : Irv Richards (former telephone-company employee)

Mother : Joni Richards

Daughter : Lola (born on June 1, 2005; weighed 6 pounds, 10 ounces), Sam Sheen (born on March 9, 2004)

Claim to fame : as Carmen Ibanez in Starship Troopers (1997)

Fan Mail : Denise Richards
c/o The Gersh Agency
P.O. Box 5617
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
USA


Denise Lee Richards was born on February 17, 1972 in Downers Grove, Illinois. She currently lives in Los Angeles, CA. She moved to California to attend high school at El Camino High as the clas of 1989. After graduation, she began to pursue her acting career in Los Angeles. She developed a modeling career in high school, appearing from Tokyo to New York. She has put modeling on the side to appear in movies.

Denise's acting career is beginning to take off, especially after two successful movies, Starship Troopers, and Wild Things. She has both the acting talent and beauty to be a big time actress, and the only thing holding her up is time.

Starship Troopers was Denise's first major film. The film itself was troubled by an expanding budget, film delays, and a poor release date. While it did well in the box office, the profits were not super. Exposure to the media has grown for Denise over the year. She has appeared on almost all the major entertainment shows, including Entertainment Weekly, Access Hollywood, and E!'s news program. She also has guest stared on The Tonight Show and presented most recently at the MTV Music Awards



Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer