CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Heather Graham
Heather Graham - heather_graham_001.jpg
Heather Graham
Occupation : Actress

Birth Date : 29 January 1970

Birth Place : Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name : Heather Joan Graham

Nationality : American Sex : F

Height : 5' 8''

Education : Sumac Elementary School
Lindero Canyon Middle School
Agoura High School
University of California in Los Angeles, California (majored in English; dropped out after two years)

Relationship : Heath Ledger (actor; b. 4 April 1979; together as of 2000); Edward Burns (actor, b. January 29, 1968; 1998-1999), Stephen Hopkins (director; b. 1958; dated in 1998), James Woods (actor; b. April 18, 1947; dated in 1992)

Father : FBI agent

Mother : Children's-book author

Sister : Aimee Graham (actress; born on September 20, 1975)

Claim to fame : as Felicity Shagwell in Jay Roach' Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)

Fan Mail : Hetaher Graham
28721 Timberland Street
Agoura Hills, CA 91301 USA


Born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, on January 29th, 1970, Graham had a passion for acting early on in life. Her predisposition didn't earn her many friends though; she was passed off as a drama geek. Still, Graham persisted and soon found herself in Hollywood and in movies like Drugstore Cowboy and Diggstown, and television series' like Twin Peaks. Her career moved along quickly and successfully with very few potholes along the way. Heather's career has been on a steady upwards trajectory from day one.

Heather's recent portrayal of Rollergirl in the porn industry epic Boogie Nights has turned heads. In fact, even her head did a bit of turning. She says that it was hard not to look. She also made a brief cameo in Scream 2's movie within a movie Stab. Now, with her appearance in Lost in Space as the eldest daughter in the Robinson family, she has hit the big time. The big-budget summer 98 sci-fi movie is her highest profile movie to date. Last summer marks the arrival of two of her latest movies. The much anticipated Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me and Bowfinger's Big Thing with Eddie Murphy and Steve Martin.

Now she's working on her latest project called Committed.



Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer