CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Jaime Pressly
Jaime Pressly - jaime_pressly_001.jpg
Jaime Pressly
Occupation : Actress, former model

Birth Date : July 30, 1977

Birth Place : Kinston, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name : Jaime Lynn Pressly

Nationality : American

Sex : F

Height : 5' 5''

Relationship : Brodie Mitchell (dated in 1998 )

Claim to fame : as Violet in Poison Ivy 3: The New Seduction (1997)


Jaime Pressly was born in Kinston, North Carolina, on July 30th, 1977. The natural beauty began performing as a professional gymnast and dancer. Her classical dance instructor mother coached a young Jaime, who continued to practice gymnastics for 11 years.

Although a trained dancer and gymnast, Jaime broke through as a model. By the time she was 13, her recognition was beginning to grow internationally. Appearing on the cover of Teen Magazine, Jaime also took to the world with modeling work in Italy and Japan.

Following an appearance on the cover of Teen magazine, Pressly began to gain momentum in the modeling world, and it seemed inevitable that she would soon make the leap to celluloid. Legally emancipated from her parents at the age of 15, Pressly made her feature debut as a teenage seductress in Poison Ivy: The New Seduction (she was offered the role after appearing as Drew Barrymore's body double in the original Poison Ivy [1992, Ringmaster (both 1998), and Poor White Trash (2000).

On the small screen, Pressly made a big impression as a promiscuous dancer in the series Jack and Jill, and has made appearances on Hollywood Squares. In 1998, Pressly was married to Brodie Mitchell, resulting in a collective sigh of disappointment among her legions of male admirers, who have constructed countless Internet shrines to the toothsome actress. Increasingly in demand into the new millennium, Pressly appeared in such features as Tomcats, Joe Dirt, and Not Another Teen Movie (all 2001), as well as becoming the spokeswoman for Liz Claiborne's Lucky You fragrance.




Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer