CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Kelly Brook
Kelly Brook - kelly_brook_001.jpg
Kelly Brook
Occupation : Actress, model, TV presenter

Birth Date : 23 November 1979

Birth Place : Rochester, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name : Kelly Ann Parsons

Nationality : British

Sex : F

Height : 5' 8"

Education : Attended the Italia Conti stage school in London, U.K..

Thomas Aveling, Rochester

Relationship: Billy Zane (actor; born on February 24, 1966), Jason Statham (British; actor; born on September 12, 1972; 2002-September 2004)

Father : Ken (scaffolder)

Mother : Sandra (cook)

Brother : Damian (younger)

Half Sister : Sasha



Kelly Parsons was born on November 23, 1979 in Kent, Rochester, England, Ms. Brooke is the daughter of Sandra, a cook, and Ken, a scaffolder. It was clear from the start that Kelly would be much more.

She started doing some modelling for local firms, including flooring company KMC, while supporting herself as a waitress in a local tea shop.

Finally, after being discovered by the Daily Star, then appearing in various UK men's magazines, she appeared in a TV ad for Sure deodorant with Jonathan Ross, where she played the game show hostess 'Nicky with the Ticky'.

Her career really took off when she was announced as the successor to Denise Van Outen on Channel 4's excellent morning show, The Big Breakfast. Since February 1st, Kelly's face has become one of the best reasons to get out of bed in the morning. Many doubted whether she would fit in alongside Johnny Vaughan quite as easily as her predecessor, but she has since proved herself completely up to the task.

While on holidays with her boyfriend towards the end on July 1999, news reports circulated that Kelly's position as presenter of the Big Breakfast was to be terminated. Rather than face the sack or find herself in a negative position on the show, Kelly decided to resign.

With time now on her hands, Kelly decided to spend more time with her boyfriend, while also on the lookout for a job. Quickly Kelly became a model for Triumph International Underware, and an image of her was placed on a poster in London, which went on record for being the largest advertising billboard in England, if not the world.

Always on the lookout for beautiful presenters, Kelly also soon found herself presenting MTV Select on MTV UK and Ireland, apost which she still currently resides and is doing extremely well.




Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer