CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson - pamela_anderson_001.jpg
Pamela Anderson
Occupation : Actress, Model

Birth Date : 1 July 1967

Birth Place : Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name : Pamela Denise Anderson

Nationality : Canadian

Sex : F

Height : 5' 7"

Education: High School

Relationship: Stephen Dorff (actor; born on July 29, 1973); Kelly Slater (professional surfer; b. February 11, 1972; dated in 1998), Bret Michaels (lead singer of heavy-metal band, Poison; b. March 15, 1963), David Charvet (actor; b. May 15, 1972) , Tommy Lee (Motley Crue Drummer; married on February 19, 1995; divorced on November 19, 1996; renewed wedding vows on December 24; divorced again in February 1998)

Father: Barry Anderson (furnace repairman)

Mother: Carol Anderson (waitress)

Grand Father: Juho Hyytiainen (Finnish, who left Finland on 1908) and changed his name to Anderson.

Son: Dylan Jagger Lee (born on December 29, 1997; father, Tommy Lee), Brandon Thomas Lee (born on June 5, 1996, weighed 7 pounds, 7 ounces, father, Tommy Lee)

Claim to fame: as a lifeguard, Casey Jean Parker, on Baywatch (1989)

Fan Mail S: c/o William Morris Agency
151 El Camino Dr.
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA


Pamela Denise Anderson was born at 4:08am, July 1, 1967 in Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada. 1967 was Canada's Centennial year and Pamela was the first baby born this day in all of Canada earning her the title "The Centennial Baby". This earned her an article in the local newspaper, the Ladysmith-Chemainus Chronicle. The Anderson's received cash prizes and awards for having the first baby born in Canada on this day, Canada's 100th Birthday. "That's where it all started" says Pamela.

Pamela's teen years weren't anything out of the ordinary, She excelled in virtually every sport she played, but her favorite sport was Volleyball while being not interested in movies, television or music although she loved to play sax in the school band and with friends. In 1988, Pamela moved to Vancouver to feel the life in the big city. She started working as a fitness instructor when her direction in life changed.

It was the summer of 1989 when she was invited to see a Football match. One of her friends was a representative for Labatt's beer breweries. A cameraman found Pamela in the crowd and put her image on the big screen, having a great appreciation between the place. Obviously she suddenly began modeling for Labatt's as the "Blue Girl" A freelance photographer based out of Vancouver took a few pictures of Pamela sent them to Playboy, which liked what they saw and in October of 1989, Pamela did a cover for Playboy, and obviously this increased enormously her popularity; she had small parts on some TV show.

One of this was seen often by David Hasslehoff, and when he saw Pamela, he decided to convince her to join his "Baywatch". Pamela has starred in several other roles outside of Baywatch including "The Taking of Beverly Hills", "Snapdragon","Raw Justice", "Mike Hammer", "Velda".

In 1995 she met the man destinated to be her husband: Motley Crue drummer Tommy Lee. During the party where they met, he came right up to her and licked her face! After four days of courting and endless parties, the two were married on a beach. Pamela wearing a white bikini and Tommy wearing a set of shorts, and they soon had two babies. Unfortunately their relation came soon in troubles because of Tommy violent behavior, and they divorced after a great struggle. Now they are back together




Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer