CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Shannon Elizabeth
Shannon Elizabeth - shannon_elizabeth_001.jpg
Shannon Elizabeth
Occupation : Actress, Model

Birth Date : 7 September 1976

Birth Place : Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name : Shannon Elizabeth Fabal

Nationality : American

Sex: F

Height : 5' 9"

Education : Waco High School in Waco, Texas

Relationship : Joseph D Reitman (actor; born on May 25, 1968; engaged in in Summer 2001; married on June 15, 2002; announced separation in March 2005; filed for divorced on June 29, 2005)

Father : Syrian/Lebanese

Mother : Cherokee Indian

Claim to fame : as Nadia in American Pie

Fan Mail : PMB 690
7336 Santa Monica Blvd.
Hollywood, CA 90046
USA


Shannon Elizabeth Fabal was born on September 7, 1976, in Houston, Texas. Her exotic look can be attributed to the fact that her father is part Syrian and Lebanese, while her mother is of English, French and Cherokee Indian decent. Shannon's parents decided to move to Waco, Texas when Shannon was a young child.

While doing some modeling work in New York (where she lived in the NYU dorms), Shannon also worked in countries such as France, Japan, Hong Kong, and Milan.

Ready to start her pursuit of an acting career, she hesitated going to L.A. immediately, recognizing the amount of competition among young budding actresses. When she finally did go to L.A., Shannon signed with the Ford Modeling Agency, figuring that getting some of her pictures done would help her get into acting. She later signed with Elite Model Management. It didn't take long for Shannon to get her first commercial (for Taco Bell) and she decided to stay in L.A. and joined an acting class

She married actor Joseph D. Reitman on June 15, 2002, but separated in March 2005, and filed for divorce in late June.

One year before their divorce, she was Punk'd by Ashton Kutcher's crew members. It has been speculated by some that it was the result of this (where her husband Joe helped participate in fooling her into thinking she was caught on a sex tape) that was the cause of their breakup.




Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer