CelebritiesHub.com Logo
Useful Links: Make Your Homepage | Add to Your Favorites
Most Popular Wallpapers: Overall | This Month | This Week | Today
Hot Links: Wallpapers List | Profiles / bio-graphies | New Wallpapers
Other Sites: Bollywood4u | Bollywood Images | Bollywood Pictures | TopJokes4U

Profile / bio-graphy of Victoria Silvstedt
Victoria Silvstedt - victoria_silvstedt_001.jpg
Victoria Silvstedt
Occupation : Model, Actress

Birth Date : 19 September 1974

Birth Place : Skelleftehamn, Sweden

Birth Name : Karen Victoria Silverstedt

Nationality : Swedish

Sex : F

Height : 5' 10

Claim to fame : 1997 Playboy's Playmate of the Year , Chris Wragge (TV/radio journalist; married on June 10, 2000)

Bust : 90cm

Waist : 63cm

Hips : 93cm

Weight : 63Kg

Fan Mail : Victoria Silvstedt
9242 Beverly Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
U.S.A




Victoria Silvstedt was born on the 19th of September, 1974, in Skelleftea, Sweden -- a small village very close to the Arctic Circle. She was raised with an older sister and a younger brother in her then middle class family

Victoria grew up in a close-knit family of five in a small village in Northern Sweden complete with the “midnight sun” (it was essentially dark 24 hours a day for three months each year). She was raised with, and maintains, her families’ sensibilities to appreciate discipline, hard work and community. A gifted athlete, Victoria became a world-class member of the Swedish National Ski Team, ranking as high as fourth among her future Olympian teammates in the Super-Giant Slalom.

Standing nearly six feet tall this native of Sweden is making her mark in the modeling world. Firsy runner-up, Miss Sweden in 1993, she first caught the worlds attention in Playboy magazine's December 1996 issue.

She went on to become the 1997 Playboy playmate of the year. Now residing in the United States, Victoria has began a career as a professional model and hopes to star in films after a few more years of modeling.

It didn't take long for the blonde beauty to land a contract with Guess? jeans, following in the footsteps of models Eva Herzigova and Shana Zadrick. Victoria's career has been mounting ever since, with appearances in different television shows such as Melrose Place and MTV's The Real World. She even made a guest appearance in the film Baseketball.

Victoria now lives in the United States, where she contiues her modeling career. She is also on her way to being featured in films, while continuing her pusuit for more professional modeling contracts. Her most recent accomplishment is the recording of a new album, where her first release is entitled Hello Hey. Although it's not big in the States, it has gone gold in Europe




Celebrities Profiles

Adriana Lima
Adriana Sklenarikova
Ali Landry
Alicia Silverstone
Alley Baggett
Almudena Fernandez
Alyssa Milano
Amy Weber
Ana Beatriz Barros
Angelica Bridges
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova
Aria Giovanni
Ashley Judd
Aurora Robles
Beyonce Knowles
Bridget Hall
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Caprice Bourret
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Zeta Jones
Charisma Carpenter
Charlie O'Neale
Christina Aguilera
Christina Applegate
Christy Turlington
Cindy Crawford
Claire Forlani
Claudia Schiffer
Daniela Pestova
Dannii Minogue
Denise Richards
Eliza Dushku
Elizabeth Hurley
Estella Warren
Eva Herzigova
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Heidi Klum
Jaime Pressly
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jenny McCarthy
Jessica Alba
Jolene Blalock
Josie Maran
Kate Winslet
Katherine Heigl
Katie Price
Kelly Brook
Kristy Swanson
Kylie Minogue
Laetitia Casta
Madonna
Mariah Carey
Milla Jovovich
Monica Bellucci
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton
Penelope Cruz
Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Salma Hayek
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Shakira
Shania Twain
Shannon Elizabeth
Sung Hi Lee
Susan Ward
Tara Reid
Tyra Banks
Victoria Silvstedt
Yamila Diaz
Jessica Simpson
Keira Knightley
Maria Sharapova
Scarlett Johansson
Teri Hatcher
Privacy Policy | Contact us | Home Page | Disclaimer